We are currently upgrading our e-registration system. Sorry for any inconvenience caused.

8
IMPORTANT: DATA PROTECTION AND PRIVACY POLICY NOTICE

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT 2010 – PRIVACY POLICY


  1. Thank you for your interest to register with Putrajaya Holdings Sdn Bhd (PjH).
  2. We wish to express our appreciation on your keen interest to participate in Putrajaya Holdings’s development projects and should there be any opportunity for your company to participate, we shall contact you accordingly.
  3. With the enforcement of the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“Act”), PjH will ensure that the privacy of your personal data which you have disclosed or presently being maintained by us is protected and safeguarded.
  4. Pursuant thereto, we wish to inform that your personal data and other information which have been provided in your online application will be used by us for the purpose of processing your application and updating our registration system/database. Your personal data will be stored and processed in a secured manner.
  5. The Personal Data provided to us are wholly voluntary in nature and you are not under any obligation or under any duress to do so. Your failure to provide the Personal Data where it is obligatory for you to provide the same may result inability for us to process your application.
  6. You have the right to access, update, correct or withdraw your Personal Data that is inaccurate or misleading by updating your data in our e-Registration website.
  7. We trust that you understand, consent and agree to the terms and conditions in respect of our processing of your Personal Data.
  8. Except otherwise permitted or required by applicable law or regulatory requirements, we will retain your personal data as long as it is necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes which the personal data was collected.
  9. Any queries on the processing of Personal Data, request of access and correction relating to Personal Data shall be submitted to us at the following address or e-mail:

Address
Putrajaya Holdings Sdn Bhd
Menara PjH
No.2 Jalan Tun Abdul Razak
Precinct 2
62100 Putrajaya

E-mail
corpcom@pjh.com.my

By clicking button below, you're agree to Putrajaya Holdings Sdn Bhd Privacy Policy as stated above.